• Volunteer
  • Jeonju Digital Independent Cinema
  • 18th Jeonju IFF
  • PROGRAM
  • EVENT
  • SCHEDULE & TICKET
  • FESTIVAL GUIDE
  • MEDIA
  • NOTICE & NEWS
  • jeonju
    : :
  • -6.0℃
    맑음 45%
NOTICE & NEWS

NOTICE & NEWS

NOTICE & NEWS

Program modifications to the ticket catalogue(May 2, 2017)

Program update\s and modifications to Jeonju IFF’s ticket catalogue have been made as below.



1. Cancellation of screening

a (Jeonju Dome Screening) Master
p21, p120 - The screening is cancelled due to the distributor’s personal reasons on 17:00 May 2(Tue). (Code No. 537)



2. Changes to Guest Visit (GV) Schedule

a) (Jeonju Dome Screening) Master
p15 - The rating of has changed 15+ (Code No. 225)

b) (Cinemafest) The Most Beautiful Village in the World
p18, 107 - There is no Guest Visit on 17:00 May 1(Mon)(Code No. 429)

c) (Midnight Cinema) Game of Death
p22, 28, 113 - The Guest Visit has been added to the screening on 20:30 May 3(Wed) and 17:00 May 6(Sat). (Code No. 657, 930)

d) (World Cinemascape: Spectrum) Orphan
p14, 22, 76 - The Guest Visit has been added to the screening on 19:30 April 29(Sat) and 13:30 May 3(Wed). (Code No. 252, 618)

e) (World Cinemascape: Spectrum) Japanese Girls Never Die
P14, 20, 72 - The Guest Visit has been added to the screening on 14:00 April 29(Sat), 11:00 May 2(Tue). (Code No. 221, 506)

f) (World Cinemascape: Spectrum) Live from Dhaka
p16, 20, 75 - There is no Guest Visit on 10:30 April 30(Sun), 11:30 May 2(Tue). (Code No. 302, 512)

g) (World Cinemascape: Masters) The Untamed
p16, 84 - The Guest Visit has been added to the screening on 16:30 April 30(Sun). (Code No. 336)

h) (International Competition) Barrage
p 48 - The screening will be at CGV 7 on May 5(Fri) 21:00 (Code No. 866)

i) (World Cinemascape: Spectrum) Lady Macbeth
p16, 28 - Running Time Bar in Screening Schedule is marked much longer than its actual length on April 30(Sun) 13:00, May 6(Sat) 17:30. (Code No. 318, 936)

j) (Special Focus: Michael WINTERBOTTOM) The Shock Doctrine
p133 - Co-director “Mat WHITECROSS” is omitted. (Code No. 220, 407, 656, 725)

k) (Cinematology) Fritz Lang
p13 - There is no Guest Visit on 10:30 April 28(Fri). (Code No. 105)

l) (Jeonju Dome Screening) Open at Night
p13, 14, 118 - There is no Guest Visit on 19:00 April 28(Fri), 17:00 April 29(Sat). (Code No. 138, 238)

m) (International Competition) In Between
p16, 22, 46 - There is no Guest Visit on 14:00 April 30(Sun), 17:30 May 3(Wed). (Code No. 324, 642)

n) (Special Focus: Song Gil-han) Village of Haze
p12, 129 - There is no Guest Visit on 11:00 May 3(Wed). (Code No. 611)

o) (Special Focus: Song Gil-han) A Promise on the Last Day
p26, 128 - There is no Guest Visit on 14:00 May 5(Fri). (Code No. 822)

p) (Carte Blanche) My Twentieth Century
p20, 144 - There is no Guest Visit on 19:30 May 2(Tue). (Code No. 539)

q) (Special Focus: Michael WINTERBOTTOM) The Emperor´s New Clothes
p22, 134 - There is no Guest Visit on 14:30 May 3(Tue). (Code No. 629)

r) (Jeonju Cinema Project) The Poet and The Boy
p23, 63 - The Guest Visit has been added to the screening on 21:00 May 3(Wed). (Code No. 665)

s) (Special Focus: Song Gil-han) Ticket
p23, 130 - There is no Guest Visit on 13:30 May 3(Wed). (Code No. 621)




3. Changes to Program Information

a) (Jeonju Cinema Project) The First Lap
p14, 18, 23, 63 - The runtime of The First Lap is now 101minutes. (Code No. 202, 417, 634)

b) (Special Screening) Bhiksuni
p22, 130 - The screening time is changed from 17:00 to 17:30 on May 3(Wed). (Code No. 639)

c) (Jeonju Dome Screening) Master
p120 - The Section of Master has been moved from “Jeonju Dome Screening” to “Korea Cinema Scape”. (Code No. 225, 623)

d) (Jeonju Cinema Project) Project N
p14, 18, 23, 63 - The title of N Project has changed to . (Code No. 242, 433, 649)

e) (Cinematology) Exprmntl
p17, 27, 29, 124 - The runtime of Exprmntl is now 70 minutes. (Code No. 356, 867, 921)

f) (Special Focus: Michael WINTERBOTTOM) 9 Songs
p13, 25, 27, 132 - The runtime of 9 Songs is now 66 minutes. (Code No. 144, 756, 842)

g) (Special Focus: Michael WINTERBOTTOM) On the Road
p16, 22, 28, 134 - The runtime of On the Road is now 120 minutes. (Code No. 323, 654, 914)

h) (Special Focus: Aleksey GERMAN) My Friend Ivan Lapshin
p15, 19, 25, 136 - The runtime of My Friend Ivan Lapshin is now 94 minutes. (Code No. 205, 415, 720)

i) (Special Focus: Aleksey GERMAN) Hard to be a God
p16, 22, 28, 137 - The runtime of Hard to be a God is now 177 minutes. (Code No. 341, 655, 931)

j) (Modern Italian Cinema)
p17, 20, 26, 140 - The runtime of is now 110 minutes. (Code No. 339, 524, 813)

k) (Korea Cinemascape) Legacy of the Memories
p17, 21, 26, 91 - The runtime of Legacy of the Memories is now 71 minutes. (Code No. 311, 530, 832)

l) (Special Focus: SONG Gil-han) Mandara
p14, 22, 129 - The runtime of Mandara is now 112 minutes. (Code No. 223, 609)

m (Korea Cinemascape) About My Bicycle
p14, 18, 28, 90 - The runtime of About My Bicycle is now 91 minutes. (Code No. 241, 421, 909)

n (Carte Blanche) Simon, the Magician
p13, 19, 27 - The runtime of Simon, the Magician is now 95 minutes. (Code No. 121, 444, 826)

o (Special Focus: SONG Gil-han) Ticket
p13, 23, 130 - The runtime of Ticket is now 108 minutes. (Code No. 145, 621)

p (Special Focus: Aleksey GERMAN) The Seventh Companion
p15, 21 25, 136 - The runtime of The Seventh Companion is now 84 minutes. (Code No. 266, 505, 737)

q (Special Focus: Aleksey GERMAN) Twenty Days Without War
p13, 17, 21, 136 - The runtime of Twenty Days Without War is now 96 minutes. (Code No. 115, 317, 504),



4. Changes to Program Events

a) (Cinema Class) Asura: The City of Madness
p150 - The class begins at 10:30. (Code No. 404)

b) (Talk in Spring) The Poet and The Boy + The First Lap
p153 - Jeon Hyejin(Actress) will not participate the event on 15:00 April 30(Sun).

c) (Cinematology) Cinema Novo
p148 - Eryk ROCHA(Director) will not participate the event on 21:00 April 30(Sun). (Code No. 364)

d) (Korean Competition) Happy Bus Day
p50 - KIM Sangsoo(Producer) will participate the event on 14:30 May 2(Tue). 14:30. (Code No. 522)

e) (Korea Cinemascape) Loser’s Adventure
p52 - KO Bongsoo(Director), KIM Choong-gil(Actor), BEAK Seunghwan(Actor), SHIN Minjae(Actor) will participate the event on 11:00 May 1(Mon). (Code No. 410)

f) (Talk in Spring) Asura: The City of Madness
p152 - HAN Jae-duk(Producer) will not participate the event on 16:00 April 29(Sat).

g) (Talk Class) The Poet and The Boy
p151 - YANG Ik-june(Actor) will not participate the event on 12:00 April 30(Sun).

h) (Cinema Class) Bhiksuni
p150 - Jung Il-sung(Cinematographer) will not participate the event on 14:00 April 28(Fri).

i) (Talk in Spring) A Living Being
p152 - YANG Donggeun(Actor) will not participate the event on 17:00 April 28(Fri).

j) (Forum) The Challenge
p152 - There is no event on 14:00 April 30(Sun). (Code No. 326)

k) (Event) Audience Party
p158 - The event on May 2(Tue) begins at 20:00.

l) (Talk in Spring) Liberation Day
p153 - The event on April 30(Sun) begins at 15:40.

admin  |  Views  520  |  2017/04/26 PM 7:43